School and business data provided by Attom Data.
GA Atlanta
Wyngate
Average Sales Price
$1,734,286Total Listings
7Welcome to Wyngate, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
Price
2742 Normandy DR NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
Single Family Home
4 Beds5 Baths4,418 SqFt
$ 2,350,000 $ 2,350,000
Listed by Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

2860 Normandy DR NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
Single Family Home
4 Beds4.5 Baths4,400 SqFt
$ 2,660,000 $ 2,550,000 4.3%

2860 Normandy DR NW, Atlanta, GA 30305
Single Family Home
4 Beds4.5 Baths4,400 SqFt
$ 2,650,000 $ 2,550,000 3.9%
Listed by Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
LISTING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.9 3.5
Bedrooms 4.4 4
Year Built 1973 1987
Lot Size 29,743 Sqft 29,185 Sqft
Taxes $24,833 $23,406
Population
449
449 in 2020
Density
1.5K
per square mile
Households
169
36% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
5% Associate
51% Bachelor
34% Graduate
7% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon