GA Alpharetta
Timberstone
Average Sales Price
$650,000Total Listings
2Welcome to Timberstone, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
10090 Timberstone RD, Alpharetta, GA 30022
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 530,000 $ 515,000 2.9%

10090 Timberstone RD, Alpharetta, GA 30022
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 530,000 $ 515,000 2.9%
Listed by WM Realty, LLC

3395 New Heritage DR, Alpharetta, GA 30022
Single Family Home
5 Beds3 Baths2,856 SqFt
$ 770,000 $ 735,000 4.8%
Listed by RE/MAX Town and Country

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
LISTING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3 3
Bedrooms 5 5
Year Built 1980 1980
Lot Size 28,869 Sqft 28,869 Sqft
Taxes $4,503 $4,503
Population
562
562 in 2020
Density
3.9K
per square mile
Households
206
47% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
7% Associate
49% Bachelor
24% Graduate
7% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon