GA Newnan
Stonemill
Average Sales Price
$349,000Total Listings
1Welcome to Stonemill, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
50 Big Oaks CT, Newnan, GA 30265
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths2,129 SqFt
$ 402,500 $ 414,900 3.0%

70 Hidden Brook TRL, Newnan, GA 30265
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,408 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 340,000 4.4%

MARKET TRENDS
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
LISTING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2 2
Bedrooms 3 3
Year Built 2009 2009
Lot Size 69,696 Sqft 69,696 Sqft
Taxes $2,964 $2,964
Population
65
65 in 2020
Density
309
per square mile
Households
21
52% with children
Gender
Coming Soon
Education
0% Associate
20% Bachelor
9% Graduate
36% High School
Age Median:
Coming Soon
Annual Income Average:
Coming Soon
Employment
Coming Soon